Quantcast

Maximum PC

It is currently Tue Jul 29, 2014 12:18 pm

All times are UTC - 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Crysis 3 on 3 monitors
PostPosted: Fri Aug 23, 2013 6:06 pm 
Sharptooth
Sharptooth

Joined: Wed Jan 23, 2008 5:02 pm
Posts: 426
Location: USA
Well I have my eyeinfinity set up but when I run crisis 3, it just displays the same image on all 3 monitors. Also 1 of my 3 monitors is completely filled while the other 2 screens look like its cropped. So my question is does anyone know how to set this up and as well fix my problem?


Top
  Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Crysis 3 on 3 monitors
PostPosted: Sat Aug 24, 2013 4:50 pm 
Sharptooth
Sharptooth

Joined: Wed Jan 23, 2008 5:02 pm
Posts: 426
Location: USA
Anyone know how to setup crisis 3 on 3 monitors?


Top
  Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Crysis 3 on 3 monitors
PostPosted: Wed Oct 02, 2013 9:22 pm 
8086
8086

Joined: Wed Oct 02, 2013 9:14 pm
Posts: 1
Location: USA
I don't have that much knowledge abut it but I think with the help of the graphic settings.
--------
Get more details about it


Top
  Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group